EvertsdalSquash ClubEvertsdal Squash Club home

Membership

Join Evertsdal

Become part of our winning legacy and friendly community. Check the fees, then apply below. You’ll get an email with payment details.

Fees for 2026

Adult member

R1 750

per year

Second adult

R1 200

per year

Pensioner

R950

per year · 65 and older

Scholar

R900

per year · At school, or full-time student under 23

Admin fee
R100 Once-off, when joining
Additional key
R70 Replacement or family member key
Court lights
R35 Per 45-minute booking
  • The membership year runs from January to December. If you join mid-year you pay pro rata (see the table below).
  • Lights switch on automatically for every booking. The R35 court fee is per court, not per player.
  • EVT doesn’t charge a guest fee or a surcharge for playing with a guest.

Pro rata fees

Pro rata membership fees for 2026, in rand, by joining month
MonthMain memberPensionerSecond adultPer scholar
January1 7509501 200900
February1 6068721 101826
March1 4597921 001751
April1 314713901676
May1 167633800600
June1 020554700525
July875475600450
August731397501376
September584317401301
October439238301226
November292158200150
December1457910075

Amounts in rand, for 2026.

Membership application

Fields marked * are required.

Main member
Address
Emergency contact
Squash
Which describes you? *

If you’re interested in league squash, we’ll be in touch about joining an EVT team. You can also contact Chris Goslin, our Club Captain, on WhatsApp ↗.

Family members

Adding family members? Tick each one that applies.

Spouse or partner

Scholar or student

More than one? Add the others in the comments below.

Pensioner